Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4294,617
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1934,470
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1934,470
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5354,682
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4555,254
AzulArgentina 8,6465,373
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,219
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24211,336
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,29810,128
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39710,189
AmberleyAustralia 14,8869,251
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8416,116
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0886,269
AimoresBrazil 7,6974,783
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1914,469
AltamiraBrazil 5,5223,431
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6603,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8554,881
ApodiBrazil 6,6574,137
AracajuBrazil 7,1684,454
AracuaiBrazil 7,3964,596
AragarcasBrazil 6,7664,205
AraxaBrazil 7,3884,591
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9474,317
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4362,135
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3952,110
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6072,863
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3311,449
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9603,082
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,446899
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,408875
AbecheChad 10,1076,280
AntofagastaChile 6,9724,332
AricaChile 6,4153,987
AltaiChina 10,3876,454
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1952,607
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1322,568
AraucaColombia 3,6482,267
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3241,444
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4331,512
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4441,519
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5295,922
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8056,093
AswanEgypt 10,2896,393
AsyutEgypt 9,9216,165
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8741,786
AsmaraEritrea 11,4247,099
AssabEritrea 11,8847,385
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9157,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3114,543
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9994,970
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,19511,306
AccraGhana 8,8755,515
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5465,310
AthensGreece 8,6005,344
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6215,357
AasiaatGreenland 3,7932,357
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1172,559
AputiteqGreenland 4,4292,752
AkureyriIceland 4,9813,095
AgraIndia 12,4267,722
AhmedabadIndia 12,6747,876
AkolaIndia 13,0798,127
AllahabadIndia 12,7107,898
AmritsarIndia 11,8597,369
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1229,397
AbadanIran 10,7726,694
ArakIran 10,5296,543
AlbengaItaly 7,1464,441
AlgheroItaly 7,3494,567
AmendolaItaly 7,8194,859
AnconaItaly 7,5414,686
ArezzoItaly 7,4364,621
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5715,326
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6235,358
AbashiriJapan 9,7606,065
AburatsuJapan 11,5207,158
AikawaJapan 10,5936,583
AjiroJapan 10,8396,736
AkitaJapan 10,3506,431
AkuneJapan 11,5237,161
AomoriJapan 10,2156,348
AsahikawaJapan 9,8696,133
AsosanJapan 11,4037,086
AmmanJordan 9,8756,136
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6876,641
AinaziLatvia 7,3104,542
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4168,958
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6429,099
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6689,115
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3858,939
AtarMauritania 6,7724,208
AgalegaMauritius 14,8319,216
AcapulcoMexico 2,9841,854
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5416,550
AltaiMongolia 10,5876,579
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5946,583
AgadirMorocco 6,5044,042
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5474,069
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2728,869
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8328,595
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4848,379
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0061,868
AgadezNiger 8,8125,476
AsuncionParaguay 7,5044,663
ArequipaPeru 6,1723,835
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2588,239
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6735,390
AradRomania 7,8904,903
AjanRussia 8,8285,486
AldanRussia 8,9455,559
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0325,612
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8705,512
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2125,724
AnadyrRussia 6,6814,152
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5184,672
ArmavirRussia 9,1195,667
AstrakhanRussia 9,3485,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9696,816
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9783,715
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6804,151
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8164,235
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7504,195
Abu HamedSudan 10,6706,630
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2606,997
AqiqSudan 11,1336,918
ArbaatSudan 10,9166,783
AromaSudan 11,1736,943
AtbaraSudan 10,8626,749
Abu KamalSyria 9,9886,206
AleppoSyria 9,6155,975
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2118,831
AtakpameTogo 8,8525,501
AdanaTurkey 9,4335,862
AfyonTurkey 8,9965,590
AnkaraTurkey 9,0525,625
AntalyaTurkey 9,1515,687
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5856,578
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9093,672
AberporthUk 5,9233,681
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9483,696
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7775,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6115,351
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6767,256
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6667,249
ArtigasUruguay 8,0775,019
Aberdeen, MsUsa 822511
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,595991
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5352,197
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7641,096
Ada, MnUsa 1,578981
Adrian, MiUsa 453281
Aiken, ScUsa 487303
Akron, OhUsa 284176
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1261,321
Albany, GaUsa 741460
Albany, New YorkUsa 819509
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,147713
Albion, NeUsa 1,448900
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2541,401
Aledo, IlUsa 856532
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,505935
Algona, IaUsa 1,164723
Alice, TxUsa 1,9081,185
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 587365
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8411,144
Alma, MiUsa 590366
Alpena, MichiganUsa 763474
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2041,370
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8201,131
Amherst, MaUsa 834518
Amite, LaUsa 1,177731
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2173,242
Anderson, InUsa 420261
Anderson, ScUsa 395245
Angelica, NyUsa 507315
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 453281
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1252,563
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,011628
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,265786
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 337209
Ashland, WiUsa 1,228763
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5412,201
Atchison, KsUsa 1,176730
Athens, GaUsa 515320
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 582362
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 620385
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5914,717
Auburn, NeUsa 1,253779
Augusta, GaUsa 557346
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6431,643
Aurora, IlUsa 677421
Austin, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3226,414
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8296,729
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4342,134
AdenYemen 12,0707,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -