Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2897,015
BustAfghanistan 11,4797,133
BatnaAlgeria 7,4844,651
BecharAlgeria 7,0494,380
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3334,557
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1344,433
BiskraAlgeria 7,4954,658
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9804,959
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3867,075
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5217,159
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5247,161
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5187,157
ByrdAntarctica 13,3738,310
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8005,468
BarilocheArgentina 8,9055,534
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4545,254
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5959,691
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8379,220
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
BrestBelarus 7,6414,748
BrusselsBelgium 6,5534,072
Belize CityBelize 2,4061,495
BeninBenin 9,0465,621
BohiconBenin 8,9635,570
BermudaBermuda 1,6691,037
BageBrazil 8,2575,131
BambuiBrazil 7,4784,647
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7154,794
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7004,164
BarcelosBrazil 4,7762,968
BarraBrazil 6,7934,221
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1503,821
BarreirasBrazil 6,7844,215
BelémBrazil 5,5783,466
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5804,710
BelterraBrazil 5,3173,304
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5524,072
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1275,050
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9814,338
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9694,330
BrevesBrazil 5,4773,403
BurgasBulgaria 8,5275,299
BurundiBurundi 12,0527,489
BatouriCameroon 10,2176,349
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,398869
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3772,099
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Banff, AbCanada 2,9991,863
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 950590
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5301,572
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7901,734
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7891,112
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2742,034
Bonavista, NfCanada 907564
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0502,516
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9381,204
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1231,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4272,129
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7151,687
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7632,338
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5806,574
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5236,539
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4245,856
BeijingChina 11,1206,910
BarranquillaColombia 3,1301,945
Benito SalasColombia 3,9882,478
BogotáColombia 3,8192,373
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4164,609
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2626,998
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1056,901
BaniDominican Republic 2,4871,546
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4631,530
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4691,534
BahariyaEgypt 9,6706,009
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7716,072
BiarritzFrance 6,4854,030
BordeauxFrance 6,4834,029
BrestFrance 6,0673,770
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5005,903
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4995,903
BitamGabon 10,1326,296
BanjulGambia 6,9164,298
BerlinGermany 7,0244,365
BrockenGermany 6,8974,286
BokeGuinea 7,2384,498
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1084,417
BudapestHungary 7,6604,760
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6764,770
BangaloreIndia 13,9108,644
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4978,387
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3678,306
BikanerIndia 12,1877,573
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4799,619
BabolsarIran 10,4386,486
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5127,154
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2066,342
Bandar LengehIran 11,4937,142
BirjandIran 11,1196,909
BushehrIran 11,0456,863
BaghdadIraq 10,2876,392
BasraIraq 10,7276,666
BelmulletIreland 5,5143,426
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6803,529
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9164,919
BergamoItaly 7,1654,452
BolognaItaly 7,3374,559
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2304,493
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9544,943
BrindisiItaly 8,0284,989
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4805,270
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3025,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2536,371
BeirutLebanon 9,6966,025
BenghaziLibya 8,7705,450
BirzaiLithuania 7,4364,621
BitolaMacedonia 8,2335,116
BlantyreMalawi 13,3838,316
BvumbweMalawi 13,4078,331
BintuluMalaysia 15,1549,417
BamakoMali 7,7164,795
Bko-SMali 7,7284,803
BougounMali 7,8424,873
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6174,112
BaitagMongolia 10,5966,584
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2206,351
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2806,388
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4436,489
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5606,562
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6166,597
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3406,425
BulganMongolia 10,3096,406
BhamawMyanmar 13,0508,109
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2498,855
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6188,462
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9401,827
BilmaNiger 9,1115,661
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7905,462
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2283,870
BergenNorway 6,2173,863
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2183,864
BjornoyaNorway 6,2233,867
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3663,956
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3503,946
BadinPakistan 12,3657,684
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9837,446
BalakotPakistan 11,5237,161
BarkhanPakistan 11,8637,372
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2762,036
BascoPhilippines 13,0288,096
BialystokPoland 7,5494,691
BejaPortugal 6,2573,888
BragancaPortugal 6,1723,835
BistritaRomania 8,0194,983
BucharestRomania 8,2975,156
BajkitRussia 8,8905,525
BarabinskRussia 9,4205,854
BarnaulRussia 9,7086,032
BerezovoRussia 8,2675,137
BiserRussia 8,6365,367
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7556,062
BogdarinRussia 9,5945,962
BogucanyRussia 9,2575,752
BomnakRussia 9,2655,757
BorRussia 8,8765,516
BorzjaRussia 9,9876,206
BratskRussia 9,4865,895
BelgradeSerbia 7,9254,925
BoSierra Leone 7,7054,788
BontheSierra Leone 7,6704,767
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5034,662
BerberaSomalia 12,2707,625
BusanSouth Korea 11,2586,996
BadajozSpain 6,2983,913
BarcelonaSpain 6,8574,261
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3823,966
BabanusaSudan 10,8616,749
BaselSwitzerland 6,9234,302
BernSwitzerland 6,9504,319
BangkokThailand 14,2188,835
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1978,822
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8318,595
BizerteTunisia 7,6584,759
BalikesirTurkey 8,7645,446
BursaTurkey 8,7965,466
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7906,705
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6803,530
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7413,568
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7403,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0963,788
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1523,823
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2623,891
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3232,065
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8211,132
Baltimore, MdUsa 437272
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4813,406
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4813,406
Batesville, MsUsa 896557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,241771
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,579981
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7748
Bedford, MaUsa 986613
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 971603
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5032,177
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8553,639
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,018632
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2733,277
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9973,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 676420
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3581,465
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 640398
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 707439
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2081,993
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8191,130
Blacksburg, VaUsa 164102
Blackville, ScUsa 558347
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4642,153
Blakely, GaUsa 876544
Block Island, RiUsa 776482
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8391,143
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9411,828
Booneville, MsUsa 746464
Boonton, NjUsa 677421
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 999621
Bowler, WiUsa 959596
Bowling Green, KyUsa 416258
Bowling Green, MoUsa 819509
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6341,015
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 787489
Brinkley, ArUsa 939583
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 224139
Brockport W, NyUsa 621386
Brodhead, WiUsa 809503
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,598993
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,040646
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0281,260
Brunswick, MoUsa 991616
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8841,792
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13886
Bucyrus, OhUsa 296184
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 564350
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,270789
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 161100
Burlington, IowaUsa 858533
Burlington, VtUsa 977607
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1691,970
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9236,788
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5652,215
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3772,098
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1048,143
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1128,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -