Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3197,034
ChlefAlgeria 7,0734,395
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4764,646
CeresArgentina 7,8584,883
ChamicalArgentina 7,8064,851
ChepesArgentina 7,9054,912
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4635,880
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1235,048
CórdobaArgentina 7,9554,943
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9654,949
CorrientesArgentina 7,6954,781
CairnsAustralia 14,8469,226
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5399,656
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93811,147
CedunaAustralia 16,75610,413
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3859,560
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6729,739
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8559,231
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9859,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97110,546
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2298,221
CharnocksBarbados 3,5602,212
CotonouBenin 9,0465,621
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8234,861
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9724,954
CabroboBrazil 6,8044,228
CaceresBrazil 6,5454,067
CaetiteBrazil 7,1014,413
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9254,304
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1214,425
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5804,710
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7634,824
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6004,101
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4714,643
CaparaoBrazil 7,7494,815
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1704,456
CaratingaBrazil 7,6664,763
CaravelasBrazil 7,6424,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0364,372
CarolinaBrazil 6,1863,844
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7564,820
CataguasesBrazil 7,7854,838
CatalaoBrazil 7,2014,475
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4414,624
CaxiasBrazil 6,2143,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1465,062
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8244,241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7724,830
ChapecoBrazil 7,8814,898
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1993,852
CipoBrazil 7,0864,403
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1693,834
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5224,674
CordeiroBrazil 7,8644,887
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9214,301
CorumbaBrazil 6,8654,266
CoximBrazil 6,9154,297
CrateusBrazil 6,4183,988
CuiabaBrazil 6,5574,075
CuritibaBrazil 7,8524,879
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8931,798
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3932,109
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4672,154
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6601,653
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5271,570
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0991,926
Chapais, QcCanada 1,378856
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6311,013
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7471,086
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7491,087
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6261,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8421,766
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7301,075
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1511,337
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4341,513
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1662,589
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6522,270
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7991,739
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,133704
Comox, BcCanada 3,6252,253
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5352,197
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7601,715
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9741,848
ChicoChile 9,4975,902
ChillanChile 8,3925,215
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4025,221
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4074,603
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3755,825
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2245,111
ChangchunChina 10,4786,511
ChangduChina 12,2847,634
ChangshaChina 12,4577,741
ChengduChina 12,3137,652
ChongqingChina 12,4217,719
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5052,178
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5284,678
CamagueyCuba 1,9191,193
CasablancaCuba 1,6921,051
ChebCzech Republic 7,0984,411
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8124,233
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3691,472
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4071,496
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4131,500
CanarEcuador 4,5582,832
CairoEgypt 9,7136,036
CaenFrance 6,3083,920
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5594,076
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7562,955
CocobeachGabon 10,0436,241
CologneGermany 6,7124,171
ChiosGreece 8,7395,430
CorfuGreece 8,2315,115
ConakryGuinea 7,4344,620
CatacamasHonduras 2,6441,643
CholutecaHonduras 2,8391,764
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9978,698
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9078,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9078,021
ChahbaharIran 11,9177,405
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5923,475
ClonesIreland 5,6923,537
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6133,488
CorkIreland 5,6743,526
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6763,527
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4854,651
CameriItaly 7,1024,413
CampobassoItaly 7,7444,812
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4924,656
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5274,677
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4124,606
Cape MeleItaly 7,1544,445
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8844,899
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0314,990
CerviaItaly 7,4224,612
CiampinoItaly 7,5854,714
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3154,546
Cisa PassItaly 7,2474,503
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5194,673
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2784,522
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0865,024
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0765,018
ChibaJapan 10,7396,674
ChichibuJapan 10,7516,681
ChichijimaJapan 11,4297,102
ChoshiJapan 10,6906,643
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6986,026
ChilekaMalawi 13,3838,316
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1568,175
ChitipaMalawi 12,8367,977
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5031,555
ComitanMexico 2,6651,656
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5087,773
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2706,382
ChoirMongolia 10,5336,546
CasablancaMorocco 6,4944,035
ChindeMozambique 13,6998,512
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1568,797
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1968,822
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8588,612
CondegaNicaragua 2,8201,752
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7009,135
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5117,153
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0196,847
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1826,948
ChhorPakistan 12,3117,650
ChitralPakistan 11,3227,036
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6424,749
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3204,549
CajamarcaPeru 5,0703,150
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9713,089
ChiclayoPeru 5,0243,122
ChimbotePeru 5,2913,288
CuzcoPeru 5,8583,640
CzestochowaPoland 7,4614,636
CoimbraPortugal 6,1153,800
CalafatRomania 8,1375,056
CeahlauRomania 8,1135,041
ClujRomania 7,9884,964
ConstantaRomania 8,4745,266
CraiovaRomania 8,1735,079
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1014,413
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9554,943
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1534,445
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3763,962
Cape UelenRussia 6,0853,781
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6726,011
CaraRussia 9,2595,753
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3895,213
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8794,275
ChitaRussia 9,8616,128
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8526,122
CokurdahRussia 7,2714,518
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1415,680
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0678,120
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6486,617
CaceresSpain 6,3083,920
CadizSpain 6,4544,010
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5194,051
CordobaSpain 6,5044,041
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6299,091
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9798,687
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3348,907
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6618,489
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5288,406
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2588,860
ChumphonThailand 14,5819,061
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6285,362
CorumTurkey 9,1315,674
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7006,649
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0263,744
CernovcyUkraine 8,0184,982
ChernigovUkraine 8,0945,030
CarrascoUruguay 8,5565,317
ColoniaUruguay 8,4625,258
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8191,752
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 683424
Cambridge, MdUsa 491305
Camden, ScUsa 489304
Canton, NyUsa 918571
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,394867
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 639397
Caribou, MeUsa 1,456905
Carlinville, IlUsa 724450
Casper, WyUsa 2,1501,336
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4732,158
Chambersburg, PaUsa 382237
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 350217
Charles City, IaUsa 1,089677
Charleston (city), ScUsa 632393
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 625388
Charlottesville, VaUsa 276172
Chaska, MnUsa 1,225762
Chattanooga, TnUsa 490305
Chazy, NyUsa 1,026637
Chelsea, VtUsa 988614
Cheraw, ScUsa 436271
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7681,099
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0021,244
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 646402
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 669416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4572,148
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 295183
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0221,256
Cincinnati, KyUsa 277172
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 268166
Circleville, OhUsa 180112
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,182735
Clark, SdUsa 1,545960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 973604
Clarksville, TnUsa 499310
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9111,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 340211
Clinton, IaUsa 820509
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0753,775
Coldwater, MiUsa 497309
College Park, MdUsa 411255
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0041,246
Columbia, MoUsa 924574
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 493306
Columbus, GaUsa 386240
Columbus, InUsa 388241
Columbus, KsUsa 1,188738
Columbus, OhioUsa 213132
Conception, MoUsa 1,168726
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,392865
Conway, ArUsa 999621
Conway, ScUsa 539335
Cooperstown, NyUsa 758471
Corning, ArUsa 873542
Cornwall, VtUsa 953592
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8881,173
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,517943
Cortland, NyUsa 654406
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5002,175
Covington, LaUsa 1,122697
Covington, TnUsa 789490
Crete, NeUsa 1,348838
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2721,412
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1716,320
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1716,320
CaracasVenezuela 3,4282,130
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8162,371
CoroVenezuela 3,2222,002
ChipataZambia 13,0368,101
ChomaZambia 12,7697,935
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -