Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4525,252
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3094,542
DavisAntarctica 16,43510,213
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8169,828
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7019,757
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08910,619
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4679,611
DhakaBangladesh 13,0748,124
D’UccleBelgium 6,5534,072
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4394,622
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4263,993
DouradosBrazil 7,2954,533
DoualaCameroon 9,8486,119
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3061,433
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0211,256
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4362,135
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0852,539
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2711,412
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4272,129
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,380857
Dryden, OnCanada 1,551964
DuianChina 11,7137,278
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9104,915
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0407,482
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2951,426
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4291,509
DabaaEgypt 9,4355,863
DakhlaEgypt 9,8896,145
DijonFrance 6,7704,207
DresdenGermany 7,1244,427
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1923,227
DebrecenHungary 7,8214,860
DalatangiIceland 5,1863,223
DaltonganjIndia 12,9168,026
DarbhangaIndia 12,7227,906
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6867,883
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6847,882
DumkaIndia 12,9548,050
DwarkaIndia 12,6027,831
DezfulIran 10,6146,595
DublinIreland 5,7743,588
DecimomannuItaly 7,4724,643
DobbiacoItaly 7,2734,520
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4085,225
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8326,110
DagorettiKenya 12,5367,790
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5484,690
DedzaMalawi 13,2338,223
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8836,763
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1146,285
DaweiMyanmar 14,1818,812
De BiltNetherlands 6,5474,069
De KooyNetherlands 6,4864,030
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4824,028
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5528,422
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0018,700
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2378,847
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3943,973
DalbandinPakistan 11,7457,298
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7097,276
DirPakistan 11,3907,078
DroshPakistan 11,3507,053
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5428,415
DohaQatar 11,4237,099
DorohoiRomania 8,0735,017
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5004,660
DudinkaRussia 7,9904,965
DzardzanRussia 7,9194,921
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2496,990
DakarSenegal 6,7524,196
DaruSierra Leone 7,7834,836
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8758,622
DamazinSudan 11,3527,054
DongolaSudan 10,4846,515
DamascusSyria 9,7956,087
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7956,087
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8666,131
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9386,797
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1458,169
DjerbaTunisia 7,9584,945
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6576,001
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7983,603
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8653,644
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5055,285
DonetskUkraine 8,6945,402
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6397,233
Dahlonega, GaUsa 477296
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 231144
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,507936
Danville, IlUsa 581361
Darlington, ScUsa 462287
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1121,934
David City, NeUsa 1,363847
Dayton, OhUsa 274170
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0871,918
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 912567
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1031,928
Decatur, IlUsa 663412
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Delaware, OhUsa 218136
Delphine, InUsa 547340
Denton, MdUsa 491305
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0091,249
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,085674
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7131,686
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,494928
Detroit, MichiganUsa 454282
Dickson, TnUsa 572356
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6911,672
Dixon, IlUsa 820509
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,607999
Dover, DeUsa 491305
Dover, TnUsa 625388
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6471,023
Dubuque, IaUsa 891554
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,277794
Duquoin, IlUsa 648403
Durham, NhUsa 1,031640
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3393,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -