Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5194,672
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6544,756
EsquelArgentina 9,1025,656
EzeizaArgentina 8,4785,268
East SaleAustralia 15,8109,825
Esperance (po)Australia 17,85311,094
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85111,093
EssendonAustralia 15,9879,934
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8674,889
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2345,117
EspinosaBrazil 7,1754,458
Earlton, OnCanada 1,023635
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9451,830
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9521,835
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9521,834
Edson, AbCanada 3,1341,948
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8621,779
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0851,296
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9822,475
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6312,878
ErlianChina 10,7936,707
El CaranoColombia 3,6652,278
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9794,337
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3921,487
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4981,552
El ArishEgypt 9,8046,092
El TorEgypt 10,0166,224
ErfurtGermany 6,9614,326
EssenGermany 6,6914,158
EsfahanIran 10,7736,694
EilatIsrael 10,0006,214
EsashiJapan 10,1456,304
EldoretKenya 12,2787,630
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3486,430
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4263,993
EeldeNetherlands 6,5874,094
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9131,810
EnuguNigeria 9,4885,896
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7764,832
EvoraPortugal 6,2283,870
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9136,160
EkimcanRussia 9,3165,789
Elat’MaRussia 8,3295,176
ElistaRussia 9,1645,695
ErbogacenRussia 8,9025,532
EssejRussia 8,1315,053
Ed DueimSudan 11,0216,849
El FasherSudan 10,4916,519
El GeneinaSudan 10,2656,379
El ObeidSudan 10,9196,785
El ShowakSudan 11,2596,996
En NahudSudan 10,8106,717
EdirneTurkey 8,5295,300
ErzincanTurkey 9,4675,883
ErzurumTurkey 9,5405,929
EskisehirTurkey 8,9205,543
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4346,484
EntebbeUganda 12,0767,504
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8743,650
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9073,670
East Tawas, MiUsa 676420
Eastman, GaUsa 719447
Eastport, MeUsa 1,412877
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0601,280
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,345836
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3631,469
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 163101
Elko, NvUsa 2,9241,817
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,423885
Elmira, NyUsa 580361
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8651,781
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,030640
Erie, PaUsa 430268
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,251777
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5002,175
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,094680
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6222,251
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7321,076
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5161,564
Evansville, InUsa 520323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -