Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1486,928
FarahAfghanistan 11,3047,024
FormosaArgentina 7,5814,711
ForrestAustralia 17,18310,678
FrancistownBotswana 13,0808,128
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8934,283
FloraniaBrazil 6,7664,204
FlorestaBrazil 6,8624,264
FlorianoBrazil 6,4073,982
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0985,032
FormosaBrazil 6,9764,335
FortalezaBrazil 6,4384,001
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6444,750
FrancaBrazil 7,4584,635
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3751,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0921,922
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9721,847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6852,290
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7951,737
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7412,325
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2111,995
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4862,167
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3172,061
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,488925
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,493928
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9531,835
FayaChad 9,6736,011
FamagustaCyprus 9,4935,899
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5904,095
FarafraEgypt 9,7006,028
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5716,569
FichtelbergGermany 7,1144,420
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8614,263
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2535,129
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4082,118
FaranahGuinea 7,6524,755
FalconaraItaly 7,5304,680
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3724,581
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8124,854
FonniItaly 7,4484,628
FrontoneItaly 7,4934,656
FrosinoneItaly 7,6454,751
FukauraJapan 10,2696,381
FukueJapan 11,5097,152
FukuiJapan 10,8736,756
FukuokaJapan 11,3607,060
FukushimaJapan 10,5186,536
FukuyamaJapan 11,1576,933
FushikiJapan 10,7656,689
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6686,630
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8009,197
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9969,318
FunchalMadeira 5,7723,587
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3222,064
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6944,160
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3063,919
FaroPortugal 6,2973,913
FerganaRussia 10,8496,742
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5354,683
FalunSweden 6,7274,181
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3113,922
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8045,471
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1043,172
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,354842
Fairfield, IaUsa 936582
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,210752
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,560969
Farmington, MeUsa 1,211753
Farmington, MnUsa 1,198745
Farmington, MoUsa 735457
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6281,012
Fayette, IaUsa 1,016631
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,129701
Fayetteville, NcUsa 440274
Federal Point, FlUsa 931579
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 856532
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6561,650
Findlay, OhUsa 346215
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6871,670
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 543337
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 830516
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0251,258
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,164723
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9161,191
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,296806
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,171728
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,184736
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 425264
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,519944
Framingham, MaUsa 965600
Frankfort, KyUsa 300186
Franklin, LaUsa 1,333828
Franklin, PaUsa 323201
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 404251
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3402,076
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,591989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -