Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4637,123
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4427,110
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4854,651
General PicoArgentina 8,4385,244
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2845,148
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6235,358
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5599,668
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17311,293
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,84210,466
GrazAustria 7,4674,640
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7606,065
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8356,111
GomelBelarus 8,0114,978
GrodnoBelarus 7,5654,701
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0264,366
GoianiaBrazil 6,9874,342
GoiasBrazil 6,8694,269
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5894,716
GrajauBrazil 6,1043,793
GuairaBrazil 7,5074,665
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4554,011
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5324,681
GarouaCameroon 9,7946,086
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4531,524
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2221,381
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Golden, BcCanada 3,0971,925
Goose, NfCanada 2,3191,441
Gore Bay, OnCanada 839522
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3392,075
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,565972
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8861,172
GanzhouChina 12,6667,871
GuangzhouChina 12,9898,071
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3531,462
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5102,802
GonderEthiopia 11,5307,165
GourdonFrance 6,6354,123
GrenobleFrance 6,9204,300
GeisenheimGermany 6,8234,240
GorlitzGermany 7,1944,471
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5494,069
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7821,729
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2282,628
GoaIndia 13,5028,390
GuwahatiIndia 12,8127,961
GelaItaly 7,9954,968
GenoaItaly 7,1754,459
GhediItaly 7,2184,485
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9514,941
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7354,807
GrossetoItaly 7,4234,613
GrottaglieItaly 7,9994,971
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3954,596
GuidoniaItaly 7,5844,713
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3355,179
GifuJapan 10,9136,781
GaoMali 8,1705,077
GuamMariana Islands 12,4997,767
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8651,780
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6981,677
GuaymasMexico 2,9471,832
GaluutMongolia 10,5556,559
GemertNetherlands 6,6044,104
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7728,558
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
GayaNiger 8,7645,446
GardermoenNorway 6,5204,052
GeiloNorway 6,3613,953
GdanskPoland 7,2204,487
GalatiRomania 8,3475,187
Gor’KijRussia 8,3105,164
GorznyjRussia 9,5035,905
GridinoRussia 7,2154,484
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7497,923
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1656,938
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8764,273
GijonSpain 6,1793,840
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7406,674
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2576,995
GoteborgSweden 6,6834,153
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6744,147
GothenburgSweden 6,6844,153
GunnarnSweden 6,6054,105
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8914,282
GabesTunisia 7,8874,901
GafsaTunisia 7,7564,820
GiresunTurkey 9,3035,781
GoztepeTurkey 8,7485,436
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4006,463
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4596,499
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8183,615
GajvoronUkraine 8,2445,123
GeniceskUkraine 8,6855,397
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 830516
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5313,437
Galva, IlUsa 786488
Galveston, TxUsa 1,579981
Geneva, NeUsa 1,431890
Genoa, NeUsa 1,431890
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2881,422
Glenville, WvUsa 9257
Gloversville, NyUsa 803499
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0231,878
Goldsboro, NcUsa 461287
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7391,081
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,598993
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6401,019
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,333828
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,457906
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3281,447
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 601374
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5062,179
Gravette, ArUsa 1,155718
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6071,620
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 871541
Greenfield, InUsa 420261
Greensboro, AlUsa 830516
Greensboro, NcUsa 292181
Greensburg, KyUsa 416258
Greenville, MsUsa 1,037644
Greenville, OhUsa 345214
Greenville, PaUsa 323201
Greenville, TxUsa 1,431889
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 389242
Greenwood, ScUsa 467290
Griggsville, IlUsa 802498
Groton, CtUsa 872542
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9763,092
GuanareVenezuela 3,4732,158
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6282,255
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6372,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -