Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1246,912
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7164,795
HuamboAngola 11,5217,159
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40710,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8999,880
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9149,889
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2369,468
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5462,825
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5482,826
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6511,026
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6641,034
Hamilton, OnCanada 552343
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3201,442
Harrow, OnCanada 422262
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4362,135
Hope, BcCanada 3,3772,099
HaikouChina 13,4088,332
HailarChina 10,0506,245
HamiChina 10,9756,820
HetanChina 11,4097,090
HavanaCuba 1,7121,064
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4871,545
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5281,571
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3851,482
HelwanEgypt 9,7286,045
HurguadaEgypt 10,1036,278
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5473,447
HelsinkiFinland 7,1794,461
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1864,466
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
HamburgGermany 6,7684,206
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7684,205
HannoverGermany 6,8074,230
HelgolandGermany 6,6174,112
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1354,434
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8925,525
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6252,253
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2494,505
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3964,596
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1093,175
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4698,370
HaifaIsrael 9,7446,055
HaboroJapan 9,8426,116
HachijojimaJapan 10,9906,829
HachinoheJapan 10,2096,344
HagiJapan 11,2376,983
HakodateJapan 10,1226,290
HamadaJapan 11,1616,936
HamamatsuJapan 10,9326,793
HikoneJapan 10,9486,803
HimejiJapan 11,0596,872
HiradoJapan 11,4147,093
HirooJapan 9,9626,191
HiroshimaJapan 11,1956,956
HitaJapan 11,3657,062
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4827,135
HunLibya 8,6445,372
HomboriMali 8,0905,027
HomalinMyanmar 12,9758,063
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8868,629
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0358,721
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3688,928
HororataNew Zealand 14,0168,709
HyderabadPakistan 12,2697,624
HuanucoPeru 5,3933,351
HelPoland 7,2194,486
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6946,024
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6485,374
HatangaRussia 7,7414,811
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8394,871
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9276,169
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6166,597
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5884,715
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1248,155
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0726,881
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6466,616
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7579,170
HalaibSudan 10,7036,651
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1726,942
HudeibaSudan 10,8696,754
HaparandaSweden 6,8244,240
HarnosandSweden 6,7344,185
HamaSyria 9,6736,011
HassakahSyria 9,8046,092
Hua HinThailand 14,3488,916
HakkariTurkey 9,8886,145
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1403,816
HersonUkraine 8,5245,297
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0064,975
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Hanover, NhUsa 1,018632
Harrisburg, IlUsa 648403
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 457284
Hart, MiUsa 726451
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 855531
Hartington, NeUsa 1,404873
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 697433
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Hays, KsUsa 1,510938
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5612,213
Hebron, NeUsa 1,423884
Helena, MtUsa 2,6361,638
Hemlock, NyUsa 598372
Henderson, NcUsa 413257
Hendersonville, NcUsa 376234
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2131,375
Hernando, MsUsa 846526
Highland Home, AlUsa 813505
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6181,005
Hightstown, NjUsa 597371
Hillsboro, IlUsa 646401
Hillsdale, MiUsa 497309
Holly, CoUsa 1,7801,106
Homer, AkUsa 5,3153,303
Hoopeston, IlUsa 571355
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 545339
Horton, KsUsa 1,211752
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8711,163
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14691
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 715444
Houma, LaUsa 1,286799
Houston, TexasUsa 1,570975
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8352
Huntsville, AlUsa 620385
Huron, SdUsa 1,536954
HanoiVietnam 13,3648,305
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4798,997
HarareZimbabwe 13,1928,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -