Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2205,108
In SalahAlgeria 7,6914,779
InnsbruckAustria 7,1864,466
IbiriteBrazil 7,5824,711
IguatuBrazil 6,6164,112
IlheusBrazil 7,3864,589
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0163,738
IndaialBrazil 8,0024,972
IpameriBrazil 7,1454,440
IraiBrazil 7,8644,887
IreceBrazil 6,8934,283
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0964,410
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1933,227
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4253,371
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4434,625
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8124,855
ItapevaBrazil 7,7234,799
ItirucuBrazil 7,2004,474
ItuacuBrazil 7,1584,448
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3394,561
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4342,755
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2491,398
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5502,827
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9531,835
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6022,859
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6594,138
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8444,874
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6166,597
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3251,445
IzobambaEcuador 4,3182,683
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7346,049
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8411,766
IoanninaGreece 8,2875,150
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8842,413
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9113,051
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8257,970
IranshahrIran 11,7367,293
IstranaItaly 7,3254,552
IidaJapan 10,8536,744
IizukaJapan 11,3417,047
IrakoJapan 10,9726,818
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5487,798
IrozakiJapan 10,8946,770
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5447,795
IshinomakiJapan 10,4166,473
IwamizawaJapan 9,9466,180
IzuharaJapan 11,3407,047
IrbidJordan 9,8216,103
IfraneMorocco 6,7014,164
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3928,944
IlorinNigeria 9,0925,650
InchonNorth Korea 11,1006,897
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9673,708
IslamabadPakistan 11,5957,206
IquitosPeru 4,7642,961
IloiloPhilippines 14,0098,706
IasiRomania 8,2025,097
IcaRussia 8,2535,129
IlirnejRussia 6,9154,297
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2705,760
IrkutskRussia 9,9216,165
Ivdel’Russia 8,4735,266
IbizaSpain 6,9334,308
IspartaTurkey 9,0725,638
IstanbulTurkey 8,7395,430
IzmirTurkey 8,8015,469
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8904,903
IzmailUkraine 8,4035,222
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7661,097
Independence, KsUsa 1,275792
Indian Lake, NyUsa 892554
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 431268
Indianola, IaUsa 1,100683
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,477918
Inverness, FlUsa 1,042648
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,088676
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 999621
Ithaca, NyUsa 626389
IsokaZambia 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -