Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3097,027
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4237,098
JuninArgentina 8,3845,210
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5944,719
JacobinaBrazil 6,9704,331
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5844,091
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9874,342
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2474,503
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7864,838
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8251,756
JiuquanChina 11,3277,039
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1671,968
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3871,484
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4201,504
JoensuuFinland 7,2394,498
JokioinenFinland 7,0894,405
JyvskylFinland 7,0904,406
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8822,412
JulianehbGreenland 3,4942,171
JagdalpurIndia 13,4038,328
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,33710,152
JerusalemIsrael 9,8346,111
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9451,830
JosNigeria 9,3725,824
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4003,356
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4123,363
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9757,442
JhelumPakistan 11,6877,262
JiwaniPakistan 11,9977,455
JuliacaPeru 6,1043,793
JakutskRussia 8,5045,284
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2315,736
JenisejskRussia 9,2345,738
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6886,020
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5575,939
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9206,165
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9246,788
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5597,183
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4348,348
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4624,016
JubaSudan 11,6517,240
JokkmokkSweden 6,6144,110
JönköpingSweden 6,7954,222
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7924,220
JendoubaTunisia 7,6304,741
JerbaTunisia 7,9394,933
JerseyUk 6,1883,846
JaltaUkraine 8,7785,455
Jackson, MsUsa 1,021634
Jackson, TnUsa 710441
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 877545
Jacksonville, IlUsa 746464
Johnstown, PaUsa 317197
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3482,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -