Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3677,064
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5467,175
KhostAfghanistan 11,5167,156
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1406,923
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3647,061
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75011,030
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4154,608
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7606,065
KandiBenin 8,7695,449
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,231765
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,230765
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2342,010
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6241,009
Kingston, OnCanada 773480
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8473,012
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8642,401
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3921,486
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,024637
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0746,882
KashiChina 11,0646,875
KunmingChina 12,9538,049
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9236,788
KhargaEgypt 10,0076,219
KosseirEgypt 10,2226,352
KajaaniFinland 7,0564,385
KuopioFinland 7,1434,439
KuusamoFinland 7,0084,355
KarlsruheGermany 6,9024,289
KasselGermany 6,8514,257
KonstanzGermany 7,0224,364
KumasiGhana 8,6745,390
KalamataGreece 8,5505,313
KerkiraGreece 8,2315,115
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6745,390
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7182,310
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9083,050
KankanGuinea 7,7544,819
KindiaGuinea 7,4674,640
KissidougouGuinea 7,7514,817
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2954,533
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0708,122
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0718,123
KeszthelyHungary 7,5964,720
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9673,086
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1628,179
KotaIndia 12,5727,812
KozhikodeIndia 14,0188,711
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0029,944
KermanIran 11,2596,996
KermanshahIran 10,3586,436
Khoram AbadIran 10,5026,526
KilkennyIreland 5,7313,561
KingstonJamaica 2,3201,442
KagoshimaJapan 11,5577,182
KanazawaJapan 10,8036,713
KaruizawaJapan 10,7416,674
KatsuuraJapan 10,7726,694
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8126,719
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7506,059
KobeJapan 11,0496,866
KochiJapan 11,2326,980
KofuJapan 10,8066,715
KumagayaJapan 10,7216,662
KumamotoJapan 11,4257,099
KumejimaJapan 12,2377,604
KureJapan 11,2086,965
KushiroJapan 9,8516,121
KutchanJapan 10,0206,226
KyotoJapan 10,9956,833
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2006,338
KitaleKenya 12,2197,593
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8576,747
KufraLibya 9,5575,939
KaunasLithuania 7,4714,643
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2754,520
KybartaiLithuania 7,4314,618
KarongaMalawi 12,9078,020
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0479,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7639,174
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3919,564
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1329,403
KuantanMalaysia 15,3029,509
KuchingMalaysia 15,4189,581
KayesMali 7,3004,536
KeniebaMali 7,4214,612
KidalMali 8,1495,064
KitaMali 7,5614,698
KoutiaMali 7,9554,943
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1566,932
KisinevMoldova 8,2915,152
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2466,367
KhatgalMongolia 10,1406,301
KhovdMongolia 10,3866,454
KhujirtMongolia 10,5246,540
KhutagMongolia 10,2496,369
KenitraMorocco 6,5434,066
KalewaMyanmar 13,1568,175
KathaMyanmar 13,0588,115
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6419,098
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5708,433
KengtungMyanmar 13,3798,314
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8527,987
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5997,829
KathmanduNepal 12,5457,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4768,374
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6658,492
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5638,428
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4038,329
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
KanoNigeria 9,1915,712
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9946,832
KarasjokNorway 6,6694,144
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1433,817
KristiansandNorway 6,4464,006
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2393,877
KhasabOman 11,6007,208
KarachiPakistan 12,2667,622
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2627,620
KhanpurPakistan 12,0267,473
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9477,424
KororPalau 13,7118,520
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6114,730
KlodzkoPoland 7,3364,559
KoszalinPoland 7,0944,408
KrakowPoland 7,5484,690
KalakanRussia 9,4745,887
KaliningradRussia 7,3074,540
KamenskoeRussia 7,2904,530
KandalaksaRussia 7,0444,377
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2824,525
KazanRussia 8,5655,322
KemRussia 7,2784,523
KerchRussia 8,8335,489
KhabarovskRussia 9,6976,026
KirenskRussia 9,2885,771
KirovRussia 8,3235,172
KljuciRussia 7,9644,949
KolpasevRussia 9,1695,698
KorfRussia 7,4444,626
KostromaRussia 8,0625,010
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9924,345
KotlasRussia 7,9974,969
KrasnodarRussia 9,0115,599
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3005,779
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7815,457
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5095,909
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5604,077
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8325,488
KurganRussia 9,1235,669
KurskRussia 8,3225,171
KyraRussia 10,1476,305
KigaliRwanda 12,0257,473
KoldaSenegal 7,0944,408
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6134,731
KosiceSlovakia 7,7224,799
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2928,260
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6866,641
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5889,065
KadugliSudan 11,0406,860
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6356,609
KassalaSudan 11,2216,973
KhartoumSudan 10,9166,783
KostiSudan 11,1116,905
KalmarSweden 6,9724,333
KaresuandoSweden 6,6194,113
KarlstadSweden 6,6704,145
KristianstadSweden 6,8844,278
KamishliSyria 9,7866,081
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1898,817
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4208,961
Khon KaenThailand 13,9018,638
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2808,874
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0728,745
KairouanTunisia 7,7774,833
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4855,894
KarsTurkey 9,5965,963
KastamonuTurkey 8,9975,591
KayseriTurkey 9,3065,783
KonyaTurkey 9,1845,707
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2076,343
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0256,851
KinlossUk 5,8173,615
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4605,257
KievUkraine 8,1355,055
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6765,391
KirovogradUkraine 8,3625,196
KlepininoUkraine 8,6905,400
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4615,258
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7564,820
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4545,253
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 552343
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8371,763
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,143710
Keene, NhUsa 959596
Kenton, OhUsa 358222
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8851,171
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,536955
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9341,202
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6213,493
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,474916
Kinston, NcUsa 493306
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4032,115
Knoxville, TnUsa 354220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3993,355
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7563,577
KabompoZambia 12,3097,649
KabweZambia 12,7377,915
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7367,915
KafirondaZambia 12,5857,820
KaomaZambia 12,4407,730
KasamaZambia 12,6877,884
KasempaZambia 12,4497,736
KawambwaZambia 12,4817,756
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -