Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7554,198
LuandaAngola 11,0366,858
LuenaAngola 11,8167,342
La PlataArgentina 8,5125,289
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9284,305
La RiojaArgentina 7,6884,778
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2785,144
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9016,153
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3474,566
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8969,878
LavertonAustralia 16,0039,944
LearmonthAustralia 17,68010,987
LongreachAustralia 15,3889,563
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3889,562
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5329,030
Low HeadAustralia 15,9199,892
LinzAustria 7,3144,545
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8823,655
LerwickUk 5,8823,655
La PazBolivia 6,2613,891
LavrasBrazil 7,6484,753
LencoisBrazil 7,0394,374
LinharesBrazil 7,7474,814
LondrinaBrazil 7,5644,700
LomBulgaria 8,1685,076
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5701,597
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,098682
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Langara, BcCanada 4,2142,618
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6161,004
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7661,719
London, OnCanada 520323
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4172,124
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5031,555
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1433,817
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6694,766
LanzhouChina 11,7167,280
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4137,713
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9132,431
LimonCosta Rica 3,1611,964
LarnacaCyprus 9,4925,898
LimassolCyprus 9,4695,884
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4677,747
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8347,354
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5454,067
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5331,574
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3861,482
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5001,553
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2971,428
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2692,653
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7222,934
LuxorEgypt 10,1486,306
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8361,762
Laucala BayFiji 12,0977,517
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2844,526
Le MansFrance 6,4063,981
LilleFrance 6,4834,029
LyonFrance 6,8364,248
LambarnGabon 10,2176,349
LastourvilleGabon 10,4416,488
LibrevilleGabon 10,0656,255
LeipzigGermany 7,0274,367
LindenbergGermany 7,0864,404
LamiaGreece 8,4525,252
LarissaGreece 8,4005,220
LemnosGreece 8,5595,319
LimnosGreece 8,5675,324
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1431,953
LabeGuinea 7,4314,617
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4784,647
La CeibaHonduras 2,5691,596
La MesaHonduras 2,6231,630
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6707,252
LudhianaIndia 11,9727,440
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9764,957
LatinaItaly 7,6244,737
LatronicoItaly 7,9314,928
LecceItaly 8,0685,014
LodwarKenya 12,1147,528
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5268,405
LiepajaLatvia 7,2264,490
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3424,563
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7294,182
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1565,068
LabuanMalaysia 14,8589,233
LuqaMalta 8,0925,028
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3282,068
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1241,941
LashioMyanmar 13,1998,202
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6378,474
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
LagosNigeria 9,1135,663
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3043,918
LillehammerNorway 6,4524,010
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8517,364
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1824,463
LimaPeru 5,6223,493
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7098,519
LisbonPortugal 6,1233,805
LeninbadRussia 10,8036,713
LevsiRussia 8,7125,414
LungiSierra Leone 7,5354,683
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4624,637
LanzaroteSpain 6,2403,878
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4744,023
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0794,399
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0964,410
LatakiaSyria 9,5785,952
LampangThailand 13,7158,523
LoeiThailand 13,7998,575
Lop BuriThailand 14,0998,761
LomeTogo 8,9605,568
LeemingUk 6,0423,755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8823,655
London, EnglandUk 6,2243,868
London-GatwickUk 6,2423,879
LynehamUk 6,1143,799
L’VovUkraine 7,8074,851
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3045,160
LozovajaUkraine 8,5525,315
LubnyUkraine 8,2955,155
LuckUkraine 7,8364,869
LuganskUkraine 8,7295,425
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,013629
La Harpe, IlUsa 856532
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,315817
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,405873
Lake City, FlUsa 939584
Lake Placid, NyUsa 914568
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5171,564
Lamar, MoUsa 1,084674
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7161,066
Lancaster, WiUsa 916569
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3331,450
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7641,096
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0751,289
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0511,274
Larned, KsUsa 1,519944
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8671,160
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9671,843
Laurel, MdUsa 405252
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,164723
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,031640
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,317818
Lebanon, MoUsa 997619
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,078670
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,393866
Leitchfield, KyUsa 423263
Lenoir, NcUsa 266165
Lewisburg, TnUsa 610379
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11974
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0141,873
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,154717
Lexington, MoUsa 1,078670
Lexington, VaUsa 200124
Libby, MtUsa 2,9321,822
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,325823
Lincoln, VaUsa 320199
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,591989
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,031641
Llano, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8501,149
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3012,051
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3012,051
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3192,062
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2711,412
Louisburg, NcUsa 413257
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 361225
Louisville, MsUsa 895556
Loup City, NeUsa 1,515942
Lowville, NyUsa 790491
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8881,173
Luling, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9851,233
Lynchburg, VaUsa 240149
LivingstoneZambia 12,7227,906
LundaziZambia 13,0068,082
LusakaZambia 12,8007,954
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7927,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -