Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0596,872
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0756,882
MilianaAlgeria 7,1384,436
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3707,065
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6679,114
Malarg EArgentina 8,3065,162
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9495,561
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8335,489
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1545,067
MendozaArgentina 8,0324,991
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0274,988
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0264,988
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8219,210
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2149,454
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22210,702
MeekatharraAustralia 17,72711,016
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9919,937
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9839,932
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,11010,011
Mount GambierAustralia 16,33810,152
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6279,711
MuharraqBahrain 11,2787,008
MinskBelarus 7,7324,805
MogilevBelarus 7,8564,882
MaunBotswana 12,6507,861
MacapaBrazil 5,2823,282
MacauBrazil 6,6934,159
MaceioBrazil 7,1504,443
MachadoBrazil 7,6434,749
ManausBrazil 5,1203,182
MarabaBrazil 5,9013,667
MaringaBrazil 7,5344,682
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3023,295
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1894,468
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9774,336
MonteiroBrazil 6,9014,288
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2794,523
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5674,081
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9264,304
MamfeCameroon 9,6906,022
MarouaCameroon 9,7916,084
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3382,074
Maniwaki, QcCanada 994618
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5871,608
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5122,804
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9112,431
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6351,637
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5522,207
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6321,014
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,564972
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,043648
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,021635
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3071,433
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,439894
Morden, MbCanada 1,7811,107
Muskoka, OnCanada 758471
MoundouChad 10,0786,262
MatecanaColombia 3,7782,347
MoroniComoros 13,8288,593
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4714,642
MarstalDenmark 6,7394,188
Melville HallDominica 3,2232,003
MichesDominican Republic 2,4731,537
MocaDominican Republic 2,3661,471
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3361,451
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2681,409
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4571,527
MilagroEcuador 4,5062,800
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3275,796
MinyaEgypt 9,8216,103
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7816,078
MassawaEritrea 11,4367,107
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4983,417
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9604,325
MarseilleFrance 6,9744,334
MontpellierFrance 6,8774,274
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7662,962
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8135,476
MakokouGabon 10,3586,436
MayumbaGabon 10,4396,487
MitzicGabon 10,2276,355
MkamboGabon 10,4196,475
MoandaGabon 10,5386,549
MouilaGabon 10,3656,441
MagdeburgGermany 6,9404,312
MunichGermany 7,1564,447
MünsterGermany 6,7054,166
MethoniGreece 8,5445,309
MilosGreece 8,7425,432
MitiliniGreece 8,7185,417
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7125,414
MacentaGuinea 7,8624,886
MamouGuinea 7,5134,669
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5685,324
MiskolcHungary 7,7284,803
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8148,584
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2257,597
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1108,147
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6878,505
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8209,210
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4879,003
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3529,540
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6679,114
MashhadIran 10,8116,718
Malin HeadIreland 5,6533,513
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3784,585
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9704,953
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0194,983
MilanItaly 7,1484,442
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1014,412
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4524,631
ManIvory Coast 8,1135,042
MaebashiJapan 10,7126,656
MaizuruJapan 10,9716,818
MakurazakiJapan 11,5967,206
MatsueJapan 11,0656,876
MatsumotoJapan 10,7776,697
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2366,982
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1007,519
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9586,810
MishimaJapan 10,8416,737
MitoJapan 10,6496,617
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9086,778
MiyakoJapan 10,2716,383
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4537,738
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5187,157
MiyazakiJapan 11,4837,136
MombetsuJapan 9,7716,072
MoriokaJapan 10,3036,403
MuroranJapan 10,0666,255
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2366,982
MutsuJapan 10,1526,309
Ma’AnJordan 10,0076,218
MafraqJordan 9,8626,128
MombasaKenya 12,9728,061
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2048,827
MaseruLesotho 13,5478,418
MonroviaLiberia 7,9454,937
MisratahLibya 8,3645,198
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3658,927
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3228,900
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8949,256
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4879,002
MakhangaMalawi 13,4538,360
MangochiMalawi 13,3268,281
MwmosaMalawi 13,4638,366
MzimbaMalawi 13,0158,088
MzuzuMalawi 13,0208,091
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4809,619
MersingMalaysia 15,4429,596
MiriMalaysia 15,0039,323
MaleMaldives 14,6359,094
MenakaMali 8,3925,215
MoptiMali 7,9334,930
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9746,819
MazatlanMexico 2,8911,797
MeridaMexico 2,0851,296
Mexico CityMexico 2,7061,682
MonterreyMexico 2,2511,399
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8041,743
MaantyMongolia 10,4476,492
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6276,604
MatadMongolia 10,3516,433
MurenMongolia 10,2286,356
MarrakechMorocco 6,5664,080
MeknesMorocco 6,6524,134
MideltMorocco 6,7814,214
MaputoMozambique 13,7948,572
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8298,594
MandalayMyanmar 13,3008,265
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4278,344
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3668,927
MindatMyanmar 13,3558,299
MonywaMyanmar 13,2838,254
MyeikMyanmar 14,3668,927
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9288,033
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6394,125
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5968,449
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8568,610
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1628,801
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9608,675
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9511,834
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9751,849
MagariaNiger 9,1585,691
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4055,845
MaradiNiger 8,9705,574
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5945,962
MakurdiNigeria 9,4865,895
MinnaNigeria 9,1845,707
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3827,073
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3953,974
MajisOman 11,7847,323
MasirahOman 12,2647,621
Muscat  Oman 11,9567,430
MultanPakistan 11,8947,391
MurreePakistan 11,5737,192
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9888,692
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0624,389
MoyobambaPeru 4,9603,082
MactanPhilippines 13,9858,690
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6758,498
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0423,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6406,612
MagadanRussia 8,1165,043
MahackalaRussia 9,6145,975
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2064,478
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2064,478
MarkovoRussia 6,9804,337
MinusinskRussia 9,7566,062
MogocaRussia 9,5705,947
MoscowRussia 8,0765,018
MurmanskRussia 6,9494,318
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7276,666
MatamSenegal 7,0644,390
MogadishuSomalia 12,9748,062
MadridSpain 6,4764,024
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4694,020
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0934,408
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5904,095
MelillaSpain 6,7854,216
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8224,239
MalakalSudan 11,3057,025
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6968,511
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9354,309
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6038,453
Mae SariangThailand 13,7288,531
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8928,632
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8758,622
MalatyaTurkey 9,4875,895
MersinTurkey 9,4065,845
MuglaTurkey 8,9705,574
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0263,744
ManstonUk 6,3363,937
MeloUruguay 8,3595,194
MercedesUruguay 8,3265,174
MontevideoUruguay 8,5525,314
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 657408
Madison, FlUsa 829515
Madison, InUsa 303189
Madison, NeUsa 1,367850
Madison, WisconsinUsa 839522
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,337831
Manitowoc, WiUsa 813505
Marble Hill, MoUsa 744463
Marengo, IlUsa 747464
Marion, InUsa 477296
Marion, NcUsa 266165
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,030640
Marshall, TxUsa 1,324822
Martinsburg, WvUsa 320199
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4903,412
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14490
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8581,776
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 606377
Mcminnville, TnUsa 475295
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,399869
Medford, WiUsa 1,044649
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6181,005
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 834518
Mena, ArUsa 1,166725
Meridian, MississippiUsa 932579
Mexia, TxUsa 1,543959
Mexico, MoUsa 905562
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,408875
Midland, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Milan, MnUsa 1,402871
Milbank, SdUsa 1,457906
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1741,351
Milford, DeUsa 577359
Milledgeville, GaUsa 610379
Millen, GaUsa 619385
Millport, OhUsa 297185
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 986613
Milwaukee, WiUsa 736457
Minden, NeUsa 1,515941
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,205749
Minonk, IlUsa 696433
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7981,739
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,049652
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 834518
Monmouth, IlUsa 856532
Monroe, NcUsa 384238
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,402871
Montgomery AlUsa 803499
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3001,429
Moorestown, NjUsa 597371
Morehead City, NcUsa 555345
Morganton, NcUsa 266165
Moro, OrUsa 3,3202,063
Morris, MnUsa 1,455904
Morrison, IlUsa 808502
Mount Airy, NcUsa 161100
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 529328
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 895556
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 688427
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,080671
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 648403
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 509316
Muskegon, MiUsa 662411
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,255780
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4132,121
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2442,016
MaracayVenezuela 3,4212,126
MaturinVenezuela 3,6742,283
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3482,081
MeridaVenezuela 3,4702,157
MagoyeZambia 12,7627,930
MansaZambia 12,5487,798
MbalaZambia 12,6117,837
MfuweZambia 12,9618,054
MisamfuZambia 12,6897,885
MonguZambia 12,3267,659
MpikaZambia 12,8277,971
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0418,104
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7897,947
MumbwaZambia 12,6657,870
MwinilungaZambia 12,2077,586
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -