Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2827,011
NeuquenArgentina 8,7075,410
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4805,270
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6498,481
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2919,502
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4119,576
NuriootpaAustralia 16,38610,182
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,531951
NatitingouBenin 8,6905,400
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8794,896
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9486,182
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8226,104
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4961,551
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5522,207
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0411,268
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8421,144
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1542,582
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5951,613
North Bay, OnCanada 907564
N’DjamenaChad 9,7406,053
NanchangChina 12,3497,674
NanjingChina 11,9117,401
NanningChina 13,1558,175
NicosiaCyprus 9,4495,872
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8304,244
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3981,490
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4231,506
NegeleEthiopia 12,2617,619
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1577,555
NandiFiji 12,1577,555
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9814,338
NancyFrance 6,7754,210
NantesFrance 6,3153,924
NiceFrance 7,1034,414
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9644,327
NurembergGermany 7,0484,380
NurnbergGermany 7,0454,378
NaxosGreece 8,7785,455
NanortalikGreenland 3,5032,177
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5482,205
NordGreenland 5,3943,352
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4742,159
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0214,985
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1018,141
New DelhiIndia 12,2517,613
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7614,823
NaganoJapan 10,7276,666
NagasakiJapan 11,4667,125
NagoJapan 12,1637,558
NagoyaJapan 10,9266,790
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2147,590
NaraJapan 11,0226,849
NazeJapan 11,9197,407
NemuroJapan 9,7636,067
NiigataJapan 10,5686,567
NikkoJapan 10,6606,624
NobeokaJapan 11,4097,090
NairobiKenya 12,5347,789
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6745,390
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8566,746
NidaLithuania 7,2964,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3718,930
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8709,240
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0558,113
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1408,166
NaraMali 7,6144,731
NioroMali 7,4294,617
NemaMauritania 7,5224,674
NouakchottMauritania 6,6714,145
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3918,321
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4558,361
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8268,592
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6428,478
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,457
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9921,859
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4325,861
NiameyNiger 8,5455,310
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4353,999
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6044,104
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9093,672
NawabshahPakistan 12,1797,568
NokkundiPakistan 11,6777,256
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8844,278
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6828,502
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6324,742
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8316,109
NikolaevRussia 8,4595,257
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0555,627
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8044,849
NizneangarskRussia 9,4925,898
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6465,994
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3155,167
NovgorodRussia 7,5914,717
NovosibirskRussia 9,5255,919
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6559,106
No. 6Sudan 10,5186,536
NyalaSudan 10,5696,568
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7778,561
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0048,702
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7969,195
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6578,487
NarathiwatThailand 15,0229,335
NigdeTurkey 9,3175,790
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2626,377
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5555,316
Napoleon, NdUsa 400248
Napoleon, OhUsa 400248
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 498309
Natchez, MsUsa 1,170727
Neosho, MoUsa 1,101684
New Bedford, MaUsa 986613
New Brunswick, NjUsa 657409
New Castlen, PaUsa 323201
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,042648
New London, WiUsa 896557
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,208751
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,224761
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,210752
New YorkUsa 713443
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 717445
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 712442
Newark, NjUsa 688428
Newberry, MiUsa 923573
Newberry, ScUsa 487303
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,362846
Newnan, GaUsa 671417
Newport, TnUsa 291181
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9363,688
Norfolk, VaUsa 503312
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,402871
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5892,230
North Loup, NeUsa 1,529950
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6581,030
Norton, KsUsa 1,593990
Norwalk, OhUsa 331206
NdolaZambia 12,6587,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -