Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9534,321
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7484,815
OranArgentina 7,0744,396
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56610,916
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
OstendeBelgium 6,4424,003
ObidosBrazil 5,2173,242
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3015,158
Ottawa (airport)Canada 916569
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 915569
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8245,483
OdenseDenmark 6,7094,169
OtavaloEcuador 4,2542,643
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0157,466
OuluFinland 6,9244,303
OroomiehIran 9,9536,185
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4224,612
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9654,949
ObihiroJapan 9,9106,158
OfunatoJapan 10,3376,424
OitaJapan 11,3467,050
OkayamaJapan 11,1086,903
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0487,487
OmaezakiJapan 10,9236,788
OmuJapan 9,7666,069
OnahamaJapan 10,5746,571
OsakaJapan 11,0376,859
OshimaJapan 10,8556,746
OtaruJapan 9,9826,203
OwaseJapan 11,0676,877
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6974,162
OujoaMorocco 6,8934,284
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2328,223
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2088,829
OphirNew Zealand 14,2518,856
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3578,300
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4088,953
OcotalNicaragua 2,7921,735
OrlandNorway 6,3043,917
OsloNorway 6,5144,048
OhotskRussia 8,3945,216
OkhotskRussia 8,3945,216
OlekminskRussia 8,8505,500
OlenekRussia 8,0755,018
OmskRussia 9,3625,818
OnegaRussia 7,4804,648
OrenburgRussia 9,1555,689
OymyakonRussia 8,0414,997
OviedoSpain 6,1693,834
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5504,070
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8203,616
OdessaUkraine 8,4375,243
OvrucUkraine 7,9744,955
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 351218
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,448900
Oakland, MdUsa 236147
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7651,718
Oconto, WiUsa 892554
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 918571
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,459907
Olathe, KsUsa 1,164723
Olivia, MnUsa 1,323822
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4662,154
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,262784
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,273791
Oolitic, InUsa 474295
Orlando, FlUsa 1,105687
Orono, MeUsa 1,278794
Oshkosh, WiUsa 856532
Oswego, NyUsa 709441
Ottawa, IlUsa 697433
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,164723
Owensboro, KyUsa 492306
Owosso, MiUsa 559347
Ozark, ArUsa 1,166725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -