Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9156,783
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4208,961
ParanaArgentina 8,1015,034
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9814,960
PehuajoArgentina 8,4995,282
PergaminoArgentina 8,3235,172
PigeArgentina 8,6745,390
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0014,972
PosadasArgentina 7,7814,835
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5724,705
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0074,976
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5725,327
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26811,352
Port HedlandAustralia 17,22710,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8202,995
ParakouBenin 8,8625,507
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0634,389
ParacatuBrazil 7,1634,451
ParanaBrazil 6,6624,140
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8954,906
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1954,471
ParintinsBrazil 5,2253,247
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1593,827
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0054,975
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3154,546
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6524,134
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9574,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3614,574
PeixeBrazil 6,5764,086
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8064,230
PicosBrazil 6,5334,060
PiraiBrazil 7,8404,872
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9224,301
PompeuBrazil 7,4554,632
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2914,531
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3793,343
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8554,881
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5523,450
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2325,115
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4454,005
PosseBrazil 6,8914,282
PlevenBulgaria 8,2835,147
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3795,207
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4248,963
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2952,047
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2422,015
Petawawa, OnCanada 914568
Peterborough, OnCanada 705438
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,602996
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6252,252
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0831,294
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8072,365
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8391,143
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4701,535
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5372,198
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0452,513
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1691,348
ParronChile 8,1555,068
Puerto AysenChile 9,3575,815
Puerto MonttChile 8,9155,540
Punta ArenasChile 10,2136,346
PingbianChina 12,1147,528
PeralesColombia 3,8292,380
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8522,394
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1741,973
PragueCzech Republic 7,2124,482
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4561,526
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4061,495
PoloDominican Republic 2,4681,534
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3281,447
PichilingueEcuador 4,3942,730
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3832,724
PuyoEcuador 4,4502,765
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6806,015
ParisFrance 6,5114,046
PerpignanFrance 6,8424,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,47010,856
Port-GentilGabon 10,0866,268
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4432,761
PotsdamGermany 7,0144,359
PatrasGreece 8,4495,250
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2912,666
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6022,238
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1451,954
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3971,489
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5831,605
PecsHungary 7,7064,789
PambanIndia 14,3558,921
PuneIndia 13,1898,196
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8489,848
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6079,698
PadovaItaly 7,3264,552
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2274,491
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8634,886
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8434,874
PantelleriaItaly 7,8464,876
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2554,508
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4884,653
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5034,663
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6584,759
PiacenzaItaly 7,2094,480
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3244,551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4104,604
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6654,763
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8814,898
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5854,713
PrizziItaly 7,8964,907
PakseLaos 14,0198,711
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1569,418
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6099,700
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6439,720
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0577,492
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0054,974
PatheinMyanmar 13,8738,621
PutaoMyanmar 12,7097,897
PyiMyanmar 13,6508,482
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4088,332
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5968,448
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7091,684
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5535,936
PohangNorth Korea 11,1516,929
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9666,815
PadidanPakistan 12,1097,524
PanjgurPakistan 11,9217,408
ParachinarPakistan 11,4687,126
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0597,494
PeshawarPakistan 11,5067,150
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1968,821
PilarParaguay 7,6504,754
PiscoPeru 5,8203,617
PiuraPeru 4,8463,011
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8123,612
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2648,864
PoznanPoland 7,2344,495
PrzemyslPoland 7,7404,810
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1713,835
PortalegrePortugal 6,2333,873
Porto Portugal 6,0583,765
PavelecRussia 8,3115,164
PecoraRussia 7,9644,949
PermRussia 8,6075,349
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3185,169
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4864,652
PjatigorskRussia 9,2975,777
PoronajskRussia 9,3315,799
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8765,516
Providenja BayRussia 6,2973,913
PskovRussia 7,5044,663
PodorSenegal 6,8524,258
PopradSlovakia 7,6384,746
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6378,474
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4078,331
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9984,349
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5099,016
Port SudanSudan 10,9546,807
ParamariboSuriname 4,4912,791
PiteňSweden 6,7454,192
PalmyraSyria 9,8166,100
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4175,852
PhetchabunThailand 13,9158,647
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8788,624
PhraeThailand 13,7308,532
PhuketThailand 14,8729,242
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8439,224
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1788,811
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4318,968
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6852,290
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0163,738
PoltavaUkraine 8,4065,224
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3275,175
PradoUruguay 8,5535,315
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6065,348
Palestine, IlUsa 560348
Pana, IlUsa 657408
Paoli, InUsa 388241
Paris, IlUsa 581361
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,450901
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,094680
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1871,359
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,451901
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,312815
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,253779
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1521,959
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,015631
Peoria, IlUsa 739459
Perry, OkUsa 1,388862
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 573356
Philo, OhUsa 185115
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7811,728
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6961,054
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,039646
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,393866
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,379857
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 267166
Plainfield, NjUsa 713443
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,004624
Pocahontas, ArUsa 873542
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6481,646
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,393866
Pontiac, IlUsa 697433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 805500
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4762,160
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,474916
Port Jervis, NyUsa 636395
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4762,160
Portage, WiUsa 880547
Portland, MaineUsa 1,113692
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4432,140
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 957595
Prescott, ArUsa 1,131703
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0281,881
Princess Anne, MdUsa 491305
Princeton, InUsa 561349
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 942585
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9931,238
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9122,431
PetaukeZambia 12,9698,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -