Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0856,888
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8116,097
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8106,096
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5144,048
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1022,549
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,254779
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5072,180
QuinteroChile 8,0114,978
QingdaoChina 11,4377,107
QiqiharChina 10,1506,307
QuitoEcuador 4,2972,670
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3138,894
QuettaPakistan 11,7147,279
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6841,046
Quitman, GaUsa 848527
Quang TriVietnam 13,8208,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -