Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0084,976
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8484,877
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1495,064
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0776,262
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2224,488
RosarioArgentina 8,2135,104
RichmondAustralia 15,3359,529
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8479,226
RecifeBrazil 7,0654,390
RemansoBrazil 6,7264,180
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5623,456
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9054,913
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8964,907
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0294,368
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9211,815
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7051,059
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2541,400
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2561,402
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1022,549
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1711,971
Roberval, QcCanada 1,355842
RuoqiangChina 11,3457,050
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1631,965
RandersDenmark 6,6364,124
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3781,478
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3611,467
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8424,873
RumipambaEcuador 4,3902,728
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9856,205
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0866,267
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8446,117
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7572,956
RostockGermany 6,8634,265
RhodesGreece 9,0115,600
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0843,159
ReykhólarIceland 4,7902,977
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7842,973
RamsarIran 10,3206,413
RashtIran 10,2286,356
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8053,608
RadicofaniItaly 7,4644,638
Resia PassItaly 7,1604,450
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4564,633
RivoltoItaly 7,3714,580
Rolle PassItaly 7,2694,517
RomeItaly 7,5714,705
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5614,699
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4074,603
RumoiJapan 9,8846,142
RigaLatvia 7,3494,567
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4024,600
RodriguesMauritius 16,0669,983
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0646,254
RabatMorocco 6,5434,066
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8808,625
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2047,584
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7948,572
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9608,675
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,332
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4348,348
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2868,878
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4958,386
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2678,244
RivasNicaragua 3,0261,880
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0577,492
RebolyRussia 7,2094,480
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8655,509
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1766,945
RagaSudan 10,8966,771
RashadSudan 11,0826,887
RenkSudan 11,2296,978
RumbekSudan 11,3507,053
RanongThailand 14,6399,097
Roi EtThailand 13,9398,662
RizeTurkey 9,4145,850
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7356,671
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3675,199
RomnyUkraine 8,2605,133
RovnoUkraine 7,8794,896
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6387,232
RochaUruguay 8,5765,329
Racine, WiUsa 712443
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 374232
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9081,186
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9111,187
Reading, PaUsa 535332
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4752,159
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4021,493
Redding, CaUsa 3,4722,158
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1941,985
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2802,038
Rensselaer, InUsa 547340
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 386240
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 386240
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 185115
Rochester, MnUsa 1,100684
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 623387
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,317818
Rockford, IlUsa 765476
Rockville, InUsa 500310
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,206750
Rome, GaUsa 573356
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6501,025
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4932,171
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1371,328
Royal Oak, MdUsa 491305
Rushville, IlUsa 830516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -