Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0236,850
ShkoderAlbania 8,0414,997
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4624,637
SaltaArgentina 7,2274,491
San AntonioArgentina 8,9595,567
San LuisArgentina 8,1205,046
San RafaelArgentina 8,2255,111
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5205,295
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5714,705
SarmientoArgentina 9,4185,852
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3169,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3109,514
SalzburgAustria 7,2634,513
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7556,062
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9916,209
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8816,140
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3102,678
SaveBenin 8,9395,555
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5334,059
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8544,880
SalvadorBrazil 7,2594,511
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1045,036
SantaremBrazil 5,3093,299
SantosBrazil 7,8434,874
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5804,710
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8653,645
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7244,178
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1105,040
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9224,923
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7314,804
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9423,693
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6954,782
São PauloBrazil 7,7864,839
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5444,688
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4503,386
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9234,302
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1064,416
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5194,672
SobralBrazil 6,3113,922
SoureBrazil 5,5053,421
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7064,167
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5095,287
SurubimBrazil 6,9904,344
SadovoBulgaria 8,3925,215
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3245,173
SofiaBulgaria 8,2565,131
SiemreapCambodia 14,2358,846
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9041,183
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,510938
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1262,564
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3812,101
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6431,021
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4721,536
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 933580
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1391,329
Scott, SkCanada 2,6101,622
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7901,112
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6561,029
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,135705
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7162,931
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,551964
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,540957
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1001,927
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1641,345
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7071,061
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4421,517
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4501,522
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9661,221
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0403,754
SalCape Verde 6,1483,821
SantiagoChile 8,0705,015
SewellChile 8,1395,057
ShanghaiChina 11,9177,405
ShantouChina 12,8878,008
ShenyangChina 10,7526,682
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8671,782
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1161,936
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1711,971
SibenikCroatia 7,6954,781
SplitCroatia 7,7444,813
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9584,324
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5904,095
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3841,482
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5201,566
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4511,523
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3731,474
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4391,516
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4831,543
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3581,465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3971,490
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5461,582
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4261,507
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3521,461
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3211,442
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4901,547
San GabrielEcuador 4,2172,620
SalloumEgypt 9,1665,696
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3585,815
SohagEgypt 10,0076,218
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0076,219
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8411,766
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2776,386
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8294,244
StrasbourgFrance 6,8754,272
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8783,031
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5932,854
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2685,759
SchleswigGermany 6,6984,162
StuttgartGermany 6,9644,328
SamosGreece 8,8385,492
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5855,335
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8075,473
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7222,313
SiguiriGuinea 7,6964,782
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7161,688
SzegedHungary 7,8084,852
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5264,677
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7592,958
SagarIndia 12,8007,954
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6007,208
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1808,812
SemnanIran 10,5816,575
ShahroudIran 10,5796,574
ShirazIran 11,0946,894
ShannonIreland 5,6233,494
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1344,433
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8244,862
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1105,040
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2724,519
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3644,576
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0064,975
SigonellaItaly 8,0244,986
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4055,223
SagaJapan 11,3957,081
SaigoJapan 10,9816,823
SakaiJapan 11,0496,866
SakataJapan 10,4376,486
SapporoJapan 9,9806,202
SaseboJapan 11,4287,101
SendaiJapan 10,4516,494
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3397,046
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3027,023
ShinjoJapan 10,4316,482
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1476,927
ShirakawaJapan 10,5896,580
ShizuokaJapan 10,8796,760
SumotoJapan 11,0986,896
SuttsuJapan 10,0526,247
SuwaJapan 10,7906,705
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0094,977
SavannakhetLaos 13,8748,621
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3784,585
SiluteLithuania 7,3164,546
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1905,089
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5949,069
SalimaMalawi 13,2238,217
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6909,129
SibuMalaysia 15,2849,498
SanMali 7,9474,939
SegouMali 7,8284,865
SikassoMali 8,0054,974
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5279,648
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8021,741
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6796,636
SainshandMongolia 10,6826,638
SafiMorocco 6,4313,997
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5084,044
SittweMyanmar 13,4858,380
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2903,909
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0033,730
SaiqOman 11,9707,438
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3177,654
SurOman 12,1207,531
SialkotPakistan 11,7577,306
SibbiPakistan 11,8257,348
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6674,764
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0143,737
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9698,680
SandomierzPoland 7,6214,736
SniezkaPoland 7,2664,515
SuwalkiPoland 7,4724,643
SzczecinPoland 7,0514,382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2193,864
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8903,039
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6821,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4899,625
Satu MareRomania 7,8784,895
SibiuRomania 8,0865,025
SulinaRomania 8,4725,265
SadrinskRussia 9,0145,601
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4484,628
SalekhardRussia 8,0414,997
SaratovRussia 8,8005,468
SejmcanRussia 7,7784,833
SelagoncyRussia 8,3035,159
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1485,685
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4565,876
SmolenskRussia 7,8974,907
SociRussia 9,1625,694
SortovalaRussia 7,3474,566
SuntarRussia 8,7055,410
SurgutRussia 8,7115,413
SverdlovskRussia 8,8515,500
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0965,031
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8851,793
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8346,111
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2938,882
SingaporeSingapore 15,5609,669
SliacSlovakia 7,5984,721
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0796,884
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8986,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3043,918
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4554,011
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3173,926
SevilleSpain 6,4424,003
SennarSudan 11,1566,933
ShambatSudan 10,9096,779
ShendiSudan 10,8996,773
StenseleSweden 6,5804,089
StockholmSweden 6,9134,296
StorlienSweden 6,4364,000
SundsvallSweden 6,7174,174
SantisSwitzerland 7,0554,384
SongeaTanzania 13,1048,143
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8128,583
SongkhlaThailand 14,9459,287
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1378,785
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7339,155
SurinThailand 14,0718,744
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6075,348
SokodeTogo 8,7595,443
SfaxTunisia 7,8804,897
SousseTunisia 7,8084,852
SamsunTurkey 9,1525,687
SiirtTurkey 9,7556,062
SivasTurkey 9,3175,790
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8546,745
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8833,656
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6453,508
SarataUkraine 8,4045,222
SarnyUkraine 7,8584,883
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7615,444
SumyUkraine 8,3175,168
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6427,234
SaltoUruguay 8,1385,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4472,142
Safford, AzUsa 2,6221,630
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,044649
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,153717
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 765475
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,431890
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,210752
Salem, InUsa 388241
Salem, OrUsa 3,4782,161
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6031,617
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8871,173
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8351,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2572,024
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5452,203
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6831,667
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5072,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,335830
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4552,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4622,152
Santuck, ScUsa 376234
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 933580
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 694431
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9051,184
Scottsburg, InUsa 388241
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4252,128
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4222,126
Sedan, KsUsa 1,289801
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4102,119
Selma, AlUsa 861535
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 792492
Seymour, InUsa 388241
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 300186
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2161,377
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,288800
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,328825
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,394866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 546340
Southport, NcUsa 583362
Sparta, IlUsa 707440
Spencer, WvUsa 8854
Spickard, MoUsa 1,062660
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0661,905
Spooner, WiUsa 1,185736
Springfield, IlUsa 715444
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,044649
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4363,999
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,302809
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 763474
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,034642
Stamford, CtUsa 713443
State College, PaUsa 419260
State University, MsUsa 895556
State University, NmUsa 2,4061,495
Staunton, VaUsa 222138
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1731,350
Steffenville, MoUsa 914568
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4412,138
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,243773
Storrs, CtUsa 882548
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,166725
Summerville, ScUsa 608378
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2422,014
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 991616
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,265786
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 701436
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7696,692
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5152,185
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6742,283
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2882,665
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5384,063
SocotraYemen 12,6987,890
SenangaZambia 12,3917,700
SerenjeZambia 12,8097,960
SeshekeZambia 12,5687,810
SolweziZambia 12,4067,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -