Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4357,106
TiranaAlbania 8,1085,039
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2135,104
TebessaAlgeria 7,6424,749
TimimounAlgeria 7,3874,590
TindoufAlgeria 6,7764,210
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6264,739
TrelewArgentina 9,2185,728
TucumanArgentina 7,4484,628
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9989,941
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9979,941
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6869,126
TibooburraAustralia 15,9099,886
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
TshaneBotswana 12,7667,933
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7254,179
TarauacaBrazil 5,2953,290
TauaBrazil 6,5094,045
TefeBrazil 4,9563,079
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5194,672
TeresinaBrazil 6,2683,895
TiriosBrazil 4,7912,977
TorresBrazil 8,2235,110
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6413,505
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2804,524
TriunfoBrazil 6,8264,242
TucuruiBrazil 5,7133,550
TuriacuBrazil 5,7973,602
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5352,197
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2752,657
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2791,416
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2101,995
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2841,419
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,273791
Timmins, OnCanada 1,135705
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Toronto, OntarioCanada 614381
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 613381
Trenton, OnCanada 724450
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8311,138
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9191,192
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6265,360
TaiyuanChina 11,4427,110
TaoyuanChina 12,5737,813
TengchongChina 12,9568,051
TønderDenmark 6,6404,126
TylstrupDenmark 6,5974,099
TystofteDenmark 6,7664,205
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4391,515
TahrirEgypt 9,6225,979
TantaEgypt 9,6325,986
TallinEstonia 7,2264,490
TartuEstonia 7,3864,590
TampereFinland 7,0624,388
TurkuFinland 7,0494,381
ToulonFrance 7,0424,376
ToulouseFrance 6,6894,157
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8245,483
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8476,119
TchibanGabon 10,4326,483
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6005,965
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7524,195
TamaleGhana 8,5535,315
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3765,205
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5445,309
TimehriGuyana 4,2522,642
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7601,715
TelaHonduras 2,5841,605
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3518,918
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3518,918
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,13710,028
TabrizIran 9,9836,203
TeheranIran 10,4646,503
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8026,091
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9924,967
TarvisioItaly 7,3754,583
TermoliItaly 7,7404,810
TorinoItaly 7,0654,390
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0504,381
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8164,857
TrevicoItaly 7,8164,857
TrevisoItaly 7,3324,556
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4354,620
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0594,386
TabouIvory Coast 8,3305,177
TadotsuJapan 11,1536,930
TakadaJapan 10,6826,638
TakamatsuJapan 11,1366,920
TakayamaJapan 10,8186,722
TanegashimaJapan 11,6237,223
TatenoJapan 10,6956,646
TateyamaJapan 10,8096,717
TokushimaJapan 11,1396,922
TokyoJapan 10,7486,679
TomakomaiJapan 10,0126,222
TottoriJapan 11,0146,844
ToyamaJapan 10,7666,690
ToyookaJapan 10,9846,826
TsuJapan 10,9886,828
TsurugaJapan 10,9196,785
TsuyamaJapan 11,0656,876
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6485,995
TripoliLebanon 9,6666,007
TobrukLibya 9,0525,625
TripoliLibya 8,1975,094
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3204,549
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7889,189
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9969,318
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6229,086
ThyoloMalawi 13,4358,349
TawauMalaysia 14,8679,239
TessalitMali 8,0044,974
TimbuktuMali 7,8814,897
TombMali 7,8864,900
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0364,372
TacubayaMexico 2,7061,682
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3731,474
TarialanMongolia 10,2316,358
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3306,419
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4686,505
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7846,701
TangierMorocco 6,5264,055
TarfayaMorocco 6,3473,944
TazaMorocco 6,7584,199
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4368,350
TaungooMyanmar 13,6428,477
ThandweMyanmar 13,6818,502
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3968,324
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3088,891
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6528,484
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4808,377
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0968,759
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9908,694
TahouaNiger 8,7175,417
TillaberyNiger 8,4365,242
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1886,952
TromsoNorway 6,4313,996
TrondheimNorway 6,3543,949
ThumraitOman 12,2557,615
TacnaPeru 6,3843,967
TarapotoPeru 5,0183,118
TrujilloPeru 5,1723,214
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8468,604
TorunPoland 7,2984,535
TimisoaraRomania 7,9124,916
TambovRussia 8,4855,273
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4746,509
TaraRussia 9,1845,707
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3915,214
TermezRussia 11,0206,848
TernejRussia 9,9876,206
TobolskRussia 8,9235,545
TomskRussia 9,3905,835
Tot’MaRussia 7,9594,946
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1655,074
TuapseRussia 9,0825,644
TuraRussia 8,6015,345
TurukhanskRussia 8,3985,219
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0376,859
TortosaSpain 6,7644,203
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5009,011
TokerSudan 11,0846,888
TartousSyria 9,6375,988
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5657,808
TaboraTanzania 12,4777,754
TakThailand 13,8728,620
TrangThailand 14,9129,266
TabligboTogo 8,9535,564
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9846,825
TunisTunisia 7,7164,795
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1486,306
TireeUk 5,6523,512
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0253,744
TernopilUkraine 7,9244,924
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4425,246
Talbotton, GaUsa 686426
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2163,241
Talladega, AlUsa 717445
Tallahassee, FlUsa 915568
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,160721
Tarboro, NcUsa 453282
Taunton, MaUsa 975606
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,253779
Temple, TxUsa 1,6471,023
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,275792
Thomasville, AlUsa 916569
Tiffin, OhUsa 334208
Toledo, IaUsa 1,048651
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 405252
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6341,637
Topeka, KsUsa 1,219757
Towanda, PaUsa 579360
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9721,226
Tuckerton, NjUsa 642399
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7381,701
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,285799
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 786489
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,264786
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6756,633
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0042,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -