Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4376,486
UaupesBrazil 4,5032,798
UbatubaBrazil 7,8594,883
UberabaBrazil 7,3564,571
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0251,880
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8166,721
UpernavikGreenland 4,0742,532
UummannaqGreenland 3,9742,470
UdineItaly 7,3784,585
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8164,857
UenoJapan 11,0016,836
UnzendakeJapan 11,4507,115
UrakawaJapan 9,9996,214
UshibukaJapan 11,5147,155
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6616,625
UwajimaJapan 11,3077,026
UkmergeLithuania 7,4954,657
UtenaLithuania 7,5214,674
UlaangomMongolia 10,1926,333
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3846,453
UlgiiMongolia 10,2726,383
UliastaiMongolia 10,4386,486
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2766,386
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4116,469
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9486,803
UfaRussia 8,8995,530
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0844,402
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9466,180
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8714,891
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7586,064
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8074,851
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8854,900
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5535,315
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2584,510
Umm BeninSudan 11,2196,972
UmeňSweden 6,7754,210
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0158,709
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8008,575
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7878,567
UrfaTurkey 9,6335,986
UsakTurkey 8,9285,548
Uman’Ukraine 8,2355,118
UzgorodUkraine 7,7864,838
Uniontown, PaUsa 236146
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 316197
Urbana, IlUsa 581361
Urbana, OhUsa 268167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -