Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1455,062
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0034,973
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8154,857
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1905,089
ViennaAustria 7,4504,629
VitebskBelarus 7,7724,830
VassourasBrazil 7,8304,866
VicosaBrazil 7,7174,795
VitoriaBrazil 7,8174,857
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2884,529
VarnaBulgaria 8,5055,285
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,121696
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4972,173
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8621,779
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7781,727
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5112,182
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5342,196
ValdiviaChile 8,7335,427
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7295,424
VallenarChile 7,5814,711
ValparaisoChile 8,0104,977
VanguardiaColombia 3,8882,416
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8793,032
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6474,130
VestervigDenmark 6,5254,055
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4151,501
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2921,424
VilsandiEstonia 7,1534,445
VaasaFinland 6,8824,277
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8543,017
VeravalIndia 12,8057,957
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5838,441
ValentiaIreland 5,5563,453
VeniceItaly 7,3524,569
VeronaItaly 7,2594,511
VicenzaItaly 7,2954,533
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5434,687
ViterboItaly 7,5114,667
VolterraItaly 7,3724,581
VientianeLaos 13,7388,537
VarenaLithuania 7,5504,691
VilniusLithuania 7,5544,694
VeracruzMexico 2,5561,589
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4774,025
VaernesNorway 6,3753,961
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3523,947
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7964,223
VillarricaParaguay 7,5964,720
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1935,091
VanavaraRussia 9,0345,614
VasileviciRussia 7,9644,949
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7134,793
VerhojanskRussia 7,8744,893
ViljujskRussia 8,4735,265
VitimRussia 9,0605,630
Vize IslandRussia 6,8394,250
VladivostokRussia 10,3456,428
VolgogradRussia 8,9765,577
VologdaRussia 7,9014,910
VoronezRussia 8,4815,270
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2563,887
VytegraRussia 7,6324,743
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2848,876
ValenciaSpain 6,7594,200
ValladolidSpain 6,3283,932
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0093,734
VisbySweden 7,0204,362
VanTurkey 9,7886,082
ValleyUk 5,8893,660
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1115,040
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4932,170
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0223,121
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6721,039
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4482,143
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,382859
Vevay, InUsa 304189
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,074668
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7661,097
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,005624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -