Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6829,745
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,10010,626
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2109,452
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4488,978
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59510,933
WoomeraAustralia 16,44310,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9751,227
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 576358
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0632,525
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4132,742
Wiarton, OnCanada 711442
Windsor, OnCanada 450279
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7841,108
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3001,430
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1671,968
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3014,537
WajimaJapan 10,7146,658
WakamatsuJapan 10,5706,568
WakayamaJapan 11,0976,896
WakkanaiJapan 9,7446,055
WajirKenya 12,5797,817
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0657,497
WindhoekNamibia 12,2707,625
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4068,331
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3778,313
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6268,467
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5118,396
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6208,464
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,341
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5178,400
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0388,723
WintonNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,399
WarsawPoland 7,4864,652
WroclawPoland 7,3144,545
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8976,772
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0806,885
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3466,429
WauSudan 11,1466,926
WaddingtonUk 6,1463,819
Waco, TxUsa 1,605998
Wake IslandUsa 10,4446,490
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,596992
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,367850
Walhalla, ScUsa 421262
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1131,935
Walnut, IlUsa 820509
Warren, OhUsa 297185
Warren, PaUsa 460286
Warrenton, MoUsa 819509
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 400249
Washington, IaUsa 936582
Washington, InUsa 474295
Water Valley, MsUsa 896557
Watertown, NyUsa 782486
Watertown, SdUsa 1,473915
Watertown, WiUsa 809503
Wauseon, OhUsa 415258
Waverly, OhUsa 14087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 798496
Waynesboro, MsUsa 976606
Waynesboro, TnUsa 682424
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,589988
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,251777
Wellsburg, WvUsa 189117
West Chester, PaUsa 516320
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,307812
West Point, GaUsa 671417
West Point, NyUsa 713443
White Hall, IlUsa 732455
Whitestown, InUsa 420261
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,590988
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,388862
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1791,976
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 600373
Williamsburg, VaUsa 432269
Williamson, WvUsa 5433
Williamsport, PaUsa 513319
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0801,293
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 516320
Wilmington, DeUsa 538334
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 564351
Windsor, IlUsa 646401
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3220
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,211752
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0911,921
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,393866
Winnsboro, ScUsa 489304
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6131,624
Winthrop College, ScUsa 378235
Woodstock, VaUsa 275171
Wooster, OhUsa 273169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -