Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7046,030
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0156,224
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8076,094
YaoundeCameroon 10,0146,223
YokoCameroon 9,9696,195
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,432890
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4752,159
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1691,348
YanjiChina 10,4536,495
YichangChina 12,2207,593
YinchuanChina 11,4357,106
YiningChina 10,7026,651
YariguiesColombia 3,5732,220
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4501,522
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3401,454
YazdIran 10,9666,814
YakushimaJapan 11,6707,252
YamagataJapan 10,4776,511
YamaguchiJapan 11,2606,997
YokkaichiJapan 10,9656,814
YokohamaJapan 10,7766,696
YonagoJapan 11,0566,871
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5727,812
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2908,259
YeMyanmar 14,0538,733
YolaNigeria 9,7236,042
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3427,048
YurimaguasPeru 4,9533,078
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8555,502
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5565,938
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4726,507
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2842,041
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6502,890
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5111,560
York, PaUsa 436271
Youngstown/ OhUsa 332206
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0371,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -