Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston/ Kanawha, Wv with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4227,098
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2784,522
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6896,021
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9703,710
ZhengzhouChina 11,7387,294
ZhijiangChina 12,6037,832
ZagrebCroatia 7,5724,705
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1544,445
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4245,235
ZahedanIran 11,5267,163
ZanjanIran 10,2256,354
ZacatecasMexico 2,6401,640
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7856,702
ZinderNiger 9,1125,662
ZhobPakistan 11,7047,273
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4178,959
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4198,960
ZamoscPoland 7,7064,789
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1854,465
ZigalovoRussia 9,6355,988
ZiganskRussia 8,1335,054
ZyryankaRussia 7,5954,720
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6104,108
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9974,348
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1008,140
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8715,512
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5695,325
ZitomirUkraine 8,0485,001
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3735,203
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2925,153
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7471,707
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,140708
ZambeziZambia 12,2107,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -